Chaturbate.Com - Info

chaturbate receives about 1,011,154 unique visitors and 13,842,695 (13.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,089.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,198,096.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chaturbate.com is ranked number 369 in the world and 0.2197% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85281, United States and links to network IP address 64.38.230.2.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$14,198,096.13
Daily Revenue:
$8,089.23
Monthly Revenue:
$242,676.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,952,568.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,011,154
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,334,620
Daily Pageviews:
13,842,695 (13.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
369 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2197% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,555
Average Load Time:
(1653 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.4%25.9%347
Germany 8.4%9.1%154
United Kingdom 5.1%5.1%224
Russia 4.3%7.2%379
Brazil 4.1%3.2%365
India 4.0%3.4%889
Spain 3.9%3.8%220
Canada 3.8%3.3%189
France 3.8%3.4%330
Italy 3.5%3.9%245
Netherlands 2.8%2.7%130
Mexico 2.2%1.7%337
Japan 1.6%0.8%2097
Belgium 1.4%1.5%145
Thailand 1.3%1.5%283
Portugal 1.3%1.6%124
Austria 1.1%1.3%139
Romania 1.1%0.8%197
South Africa 1.0%1.0%288
Turkey 0.9%1.3%663
Australia 0.9%0.6%653
Greece 0.8%0.8%426
Poland 0.8%0.6%863
China 0.8%0.3%10814
Hungary 0.8%1.1%188
Colombia 0.8%0.7%259
Venezuela 0.8%0.4%386
Egypt 0.7%0.9%543
Norway 0.7%1.3%235
Argentina 0.7%0.6%518
South Korea 0.6%0.4%1593
Chile 0.6%0.4%271
Switzerland 0.5%0.7%260
Sweden 0.5%0.3%702

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chaturbate.com
57.93%54.14%12.90
de.chaturbate.com
9.31%10.66%15.8
es.chaturbate.com
8.19%6.81%11.5
fr.chaturbate.com
5.86%5.49%12.9
ru.chaturbate.com
5.43%7.96%20.2
pt.chaturbate.com
4.58%4.12%12.4
it.chaturbate.com
3.40%3.59%14.6
nl.chaturbate.com
2.04%2.44%16.5
blog.chaturbate.com
0.74%0.09%1.8
zh.chaturbate.com
0.69%0.25%5.0
tr.chaturbate.com
0.69%1.13%23
ko.chaturbate.com
0.58%0.38%9
ar.chaturbate.com
0.46%0.62%18
exhibitionstage.chaturbate.com
0.19%0.43%32
ro.chaturbate.com
0.18%0.17%13
oxicams.chaturbate.com
0.15%0.70%60
jp.chaturbate.com
0.13%0.07%8
histoiresintimes.chaturbate.com
0.12%0.08%9
my2centsreviews.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.17%42
camzturbate.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.05%14
milkman.chaturbate.com
0.02%0.06%53
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,090,000
Google Indexed Pages:
371,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,297,151
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
386,725
Bing Backlinks:
2,231,497
Bing Indexed Pages:
393,049

Domain Overview

SEMrush chaturbate.com
Domain:
  chaturbate.com
Rank:
  1762
Organic Keywords:
  13,116
Organic Traffic:
  895,724
Organic Cost:
  $849,475.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  53,086
Google +:
  981
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,647
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.38.230.2
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SSASN2 - SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85281
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.38.230.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 FOUND
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 06:22:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: http://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 06:22:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: https://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Thu, 24-Sep-2015 06:22:07 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 06:22:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Thu, 24-Sep-2015 06:22:08 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=nmdeCEzmUzyDtgnOdSXPIDgglKoWtbnW; expires=Tue, 23-Aug-2016 06:22:08 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/; secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname cns1.chaturbate.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2019115290
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx2.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 300
MX mx1.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 64.38.230.2 297
NS cns2.chaturbate.com 704
NS cns1.chaturbate.com 704

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-26
Domain Age:
4 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1642236708_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-19T15:45:41.0Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Multi Media LLC
Registrant Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Registrant Street: #D344
Registrant City: Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92630
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +949.4288700
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Multi Media LLC
Admin Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Admin Street: #D344
Admin City: Lake Forest
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92630
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +949.4288700
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Multi Media LLC
Tech Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Tech Street: #D344
Tech City: Lake Forest
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92630
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +949.4288700
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cns1.chaturbate.com
Name Server: cns2.chaturbate.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-24 23:18:18 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: CNS1.CHATURBATE.COM
Name Server: CNS2.CHATURBATE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jun-2015
Creation Date: 26-feb-2011
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 25 Aug 2015 06:21:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chaturbate.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.