Chaturbate.Com - Info chaturbate.com

chaturbate receives about 1,151,500 unique visitors and 15,337,980 (13.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,212.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,385,576.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chaturbate.com is ranked number 288 in the world and 0.2303% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.108.24.
SEMrush

How popular is chaturbate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,151,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
34,545,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,337,980 (13.32 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
288 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2303% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.8%23.0%257
Germany 7.7%7.6%132
Japan 5.1%1.8%652
United Kingdom 4.9%4.8%179
France 4.3%4.1%212
Russia 4.0%5.4%300
Italy 3.9%4.5%173
Spain 3.3%3.9%193
India 3.2%3.0%771
Canada 3.0%3.2%158
Brazil 2.3%2.8%347
Mexico 2.0%2.1%255
China 1.7%1.8%1706
Australia 1.7%1.8%193
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%172
Poland 1.4%1.4%333
Egypt 1.1%1.3%329
Romania 1.0%0.9%168
Greece 0.9%1.1%283
South Korea 0.9%0.5%822
Sweden 0.9%0.9%173
Belgium 0.9%1.2%147
Argentina 0.9%0.7%311
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%571
Austria 0.8%0.8%149
Colombia 0.8%1.0%195
Venezuela 0.8%0.6%282
South Africa 0.8%0.9%229
Ukraine 0.8%1.0%293
Thailand 0.6%0.6%399
Turkey 0.6%0.9%852
Algeria 0.6%0.7%243
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%180
Singapore 0.5%0.3%314
Norway 0.5%0.6%208

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chaturbate.com
61.70%57.74%12.79
es.chaturbate.com
8.64%8.76%13.9
de.chaturbate.com
6.62%6.51%13.5
fr.chaturbate.com
5.78%6.32%14.9
ru.chaturbate.com
5.12%6.27%16.7
it.chaturbate.com
3.59%4.29%16.3
pt.chaturbate.com
2.51%3.05%16.6
zh.chaturbate.com
2.23%2.23%13.6
nl.chaturbate.com
1.25%1.06%11.6
tr.chaturbate.com
0.63%0.96%20.8
ar.chaturbate.com
0.56%0.69%16.7
ko.chaturbate.com
0.52%0.30%8.0
blog.chaturbate.com
0.50%0.06%1.7
chatrooms.chaturbate.com
0.11%0.13%17
***cam.chaturbate.com
0.10%0.19%27
en.chaturbate.com
0.08%0.15%25
voissa.chaturbate.com
0.06%0.07%15
liveshows.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.11%28
leocz.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.05%14
plus.chaturbate.com
0.04%0.09%30
herewecam.chaturbate.com
0.02%0.05%36
bravecams.chaturbate.com
0.02%0.10%80
lasscams.chaturbate.com
0.02%0.08%60
OTHER
0%0.73%0

How fast does chaturbate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1829 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,993
Total Backlinks:
  15,839,624
Follow Links:
  13,139,261
Nofollow Links:
  2,700,363
Referring Domains:
  8,443
Referring IPs:
  6,013

Competitive Data

SEMrush chaturbate.com
Domain:
  chaturbate.com
Rank:
  441
Organic Keywords:
  98,738
Organic Traffic:
  4,473,696
Organic Cost:
  $2,131,600.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is chaturbate.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  5,829
Linkedin:
  113
Stumbles:
  1,686
Buffer:
  236
Pins:
  0

How much chaturbate.com can earn?

Website Value:
$12,385,576.33
Daily Revenue:
$9,212.00
Monthly Revenue:
$276,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,362,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is chaturbate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.108.24
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.108.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/0milana0:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/__your_dream__:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/_luckycharms:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/abigfat***4u:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/aliciagrey:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/amelie_belle:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/anacam:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/angel_and_serhii:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/angrybirds_girl:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/anik201:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/annekevy:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/antoniamartin1:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/ashanti_ebano:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/babyfeline:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/bellababygirl:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/bennloversx:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/bette_stone:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/blacktemptation:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/bobyandemily10:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/brianna_doll:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/carolina7:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/caseey18:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/cathyames66:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/charlene_arthur:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/classy***relax:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/codist***ed:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/cortney_now:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/coupleforhot***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/dannybond23:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/deeanaandangel:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/delia_and_landon:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/depends127:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/devine***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/diabolicatensacionlatina***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/emmabraun:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/fairykarina:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/fionacam:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/flyboy2011:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/***lolita:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/huge***y***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/jennytenn:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/johanahfitgirl:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/jonnyandjada:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/juliered:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/karan_beach:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/katiaa18:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/kinkylorks:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/krinna:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/leila_lope***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/lettali:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/le***iwet:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/likecali94:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/lilacblacke:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/lilith_petite:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/little_anais18:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/little_mystery:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/littlejane09:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/livmocha:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/llovers4u2:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/luxury_***es:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/magicshine:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/matilda***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/melissa191:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/mellybooo:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/mikefemkes:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/***_viktoria:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/***monee:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/monkstone:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/naughtyalexa:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/nezzey:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/nolimits***l:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/queen_chanel:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/raintree03:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/rymels:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/sara242:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/sarahv21:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/shy_izabella:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/skinny1995:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/sofi_mora:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/speedboyy:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/stela12345:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/tanisha88:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/telemak94:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/the_heartbreakers:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/thewolfmaam:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/thippy***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/toxicanna:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/welcomcute:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/xlatina***:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/zwheels24:360x270.jpg (30 seconds)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.exoticads.com/xads.js (4 hours)
https://chaturbate.com/jsi18n/ (24 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

THE ACT OF MAS…HATTING ONLINE renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
BROADCAST YOURSELF and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
SIGN UP renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Advanced Options renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
FEMALE and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
HD and 64 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
diabolicatensacionlatina*** and 89 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
22 and 60 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
uncover prizes…your choice g and 116 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
107 mins, 3358 viewers and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
24 and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
#fitnessgirl and 85 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
NEW and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1 / 5 FOR GROUP SHOW and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
24 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
EXHIBITIONIST renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
19 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
20 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Meet the lovel…ing on ***. and 22 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Recent Blog Posts: renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
) and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
see all blog posts renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Allison_Winchester's Spotlight and 21 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
18 U.S.C. 2257…ance Statement and 22 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
HIDE ALL ADS NOW renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
YOU MUST BE OV…RE CONTINUING: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
This website c…se to view it. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The ***ually e…the material; and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
THIS SITE ACTI…F THE SERVICE. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Exit renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
I AGREE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Free Cams by Region and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
12 Tokens per Minute and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Terms & Conditions and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
русский язык and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
© Copyright Ch…nt Pending. 77 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/CACHE/css/3333b43df1bc.css
https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/CACHE/css/50cae742efd5.css
https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/CACHE/css/a8c025e8b244.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/accounts/register/">BROADCAST YOURSELF</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="advanced_searc…ton login-link">Advanced Options</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">FEATURED</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/female-cams/">FEMALE</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/rymels/">rymels</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/tag/shy/">#shy</a> and 85 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="prev">prev</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="endless_page_link">1</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/?page=2" class="endless_page_link">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/?page=2" class="next endless_page_link">next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://blog.c…whiteonrice***/">Read more</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/supporter/upgrade/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/supporter/upgrade/">HIDE ALL ADS NOW</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.google.com/" class="exit_entrance_terms">Exit</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="close_entrance_terms" href="#">I AGREE</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Featured Cams</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/law_enforcement/">Law Enforcement</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://ar.chaturbate.com/">العربية</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.2KiB (55% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://cdn-s.highwebmedia.com/uHK3McUtGCG3SMFcd4ZJsRv8/roomimage/anik201:360x270.jpg could save 13.8KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/cb-footer.png could save 12.5KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/bg-top-block.gif?0b57be6db382 could save 1.1KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/bg-footer-holder.gif?1560537a73b2 could save 1,014B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/divider-01.gif?974116a56a2d could save 1,003B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/arrow-left.gif?9def5f047554 could save 997B (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/arrow-right.gif?0d***3671f23d could save 996B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://ssl-ccstatic.highwebmedia.com/images/arrow-white.gif?4e3a5874b54d could save 990B (89% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

https://chaturbate.com/static/javascript-flash-cookies/storage.swf

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,003 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="section">THE ACT OF MAS…HATTING ONLINE</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/accounts/register/" class="creat nooverlay">SIGN UP</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="top-section">Advanced Optio…E COUPLE TRANS</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="list">HD melissa1…s, 3*** viewers</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="paging">prev 1 2 3 4 ... 20 next</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Recent Blog Po…ll blog posts)</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="featured_text"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>HIDE ALL ADS NOW</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="nav">Terms &amp; Condit…c Jobs Sitemap</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>العربية Deutsc…язык Türkçe 中文</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>18 U.S.C. 2257…ance Statement</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>© Copyright Ch…nt Pending. 77</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.39 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to chaturbate.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 12:12:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df9cfce0fe9c04cd035763a32972b304d14***103151; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-17 12:12:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.chaturbate.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: http://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c5e8fc9d27001***-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 12:12:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc441610766cc395976d18a344421cab614***103151; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-17 12:12:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.chaturbate.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: https://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Sat, 20-Aug-2016 12:12:31 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c5e8fca38150994-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 12:12:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db5be4ab521fee47d6a012ceaaeb85e9e14***103151; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-17 12:12:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.chaturbate.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Sat, 20-Aug-2016 12:12:32 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=ikk2YGPTTFNx2zpyRzkXK3cNj8iLooMq; expires=Thu, 20-Jul-2017 12:12:32 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/; secure
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c5e8fcaf3ef016a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.107.24 255
A 104.16.108.24 255
NS nsc.chaturbate.com 3543
NS nsb.chaturbate.com 3543
NS nsa.chaturbate.com 3543

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-26
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1642236708_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-21T02:37:38.0Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Multi Media LLC
Registrant Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Registrant Street: #D344
Registrant City: Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92630
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +954.4534141
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Multi Media LLC
Admin Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Admin Street: #D344
Admin City: Lake Forest
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92630
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +954.4534141
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Multi Media LLC
Tech Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Tech Street: #D344
Tech City: Lake Forest
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92630
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +954.4534141
Tech Email: email
Name Server: nsa.chaturbate.com
Name Server: nsb.chaturbate.com
Name Server: nsc.chaturbate.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-21 05:11:01 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: NSA.CHATURBATE.COM
Name Server: NSB.CHATURBATE.COM
Name Server: NSC.CHATURBATE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-may-2016
Creation Date: 26-feb-2011
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 Jul 2016 12:12:30 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chaturbate.com widget