Chaturbate.Com - Info

chaturbate receives about 977,096 unique visitors and 13,190,793 (13.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,816.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,574,217.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chaturbate.com is ranked number 383 in the world and 0.2123% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85281, United States and links to network IP address 64.38.230.2.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$13,574,217.72
Daily Revenue:
$7,816.77
Monthly Revenue:
$234,503.10
Yearly Revenue:
$2,853,121.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
977,096
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,312,880
Daily Pageviews:
13,190,793 (13.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
383 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2123% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
11,099
Average Load Time:
(1709 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%26.4%345
Germany 8.2%9.2%160
United Kingdom 5.1%4.6%229
Russia 4.2%6.1%395
India 3.8%2.4%1052
Spain 3.7%3.8%232
Canada 3.7%3.2%208
Brazil 3.6%3.5%385
Italy 3.2%3.2%281
France 3.2%2.8%416
Netherlands 3.1%2.1%127
Mexico 2.2%2.0%323
Thailand 1.8%4.7%171
Japan 1.5%0.8%2227
Austria 1.4%1.4%115
Belgium 1.4%1.6%139
Portugal 1.3%1.5%125
China 1.3%0.5%4338
Romania 1.2%1.0%194
Australia 1.2%0.9%500
Poland 0.9%1.6%649
Norway 0.9%1.8%182
Colombia 0.9%0.8%249
South Africa 0.8%0.5%408
Greece 0.8%0.8%460
South Korea 0.8%0.3%1341
Egypt 0.7%0.9%578
Hungary 0.7%0.6%236
Turkey 0.7%0.7%990
Argentina 0.6%0.4%632
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%1429
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%279
Denmark 0.6%0.3%275

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chaturbate.com
59.70%57.94%13.30
de.chaturbate.com
9.33%10.38%15.3
es.chaturbate.com
7.75%6.79%12.0
fr.chaturbate.com
5.37%4.96%12.7
ru.chaturbate.com
5.22%7.01%18.4
pt.chaturbate.com
4.10%4.37%14.6
it.chaturbate.com
3.01%2.91%13.3
nl.chaturbate.com
2.39%1.54%8.8
ko.chaturbate.com
0.86%0.31%4.9
zh.chaturbate.com
0.82%0.32%5.4
blog.chaturbate.com
0.69%0.09%1.9
tr.chaturbate.com
0.66%0.75%16
ar.chaturbate.com
0.48%0.76%22
exhibitionstage.chaturbate.com
0.24%0.35%20
jp.chaturbate.com
0.11%0.07%9
histoiresintimes.chaturbate.com
0.09%0.14%21
flirtitout.chaturbate.com
0.08%0.05%9
oxicams.chaturbate.com
0.08%0.44%80
my2centsreviews.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.18%54
***cams.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.06%14
milkman.chaturbate.com
0.03%0.11%54
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,860,000
Google Indexed Pages:
369,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,971,256
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
371,342
Bing Backlinks:
1,746,456
Bing Indexed Pages:
341,809

Domain Overview

SEMrush chaturbate.com
Domain:
  chaturbate.com
Rank:
  1843
Organic Keywords:
  13,294
Organic Traffic:
  812,562
Organic Cost:
  $771,462.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  53,085
Google +:
  911
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,647
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.38.230.2
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SSASN2 - SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85281
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.38.230.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 FOUND
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 03:20:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: http://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipQslJQMjJU0lFQKinKBnHATBCjPD8xEMRJTEsDcVOLMxJzi0ECyblg***6B/qEVSrUANLoRbA=="; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2015 03:20:33 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: whitelabels_hc=pending; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 03:20:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: https://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2015 03:20:34 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 03:20:34 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Fri, 28-Aug-2015 03:20:34 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=Wi8J4YK7Tr5fLryWtym4JeDAG7Y1tZdd; expires=Wed, 27-Jul-2016 03:20:34 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/; secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.38.230.2 300
SOA 3600
Mname cns1.chaturbate.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018868001
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx1.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 300
MX mx2.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS cns1.chaturbate.com 716
NS cns2.chaturbate.com 716

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-26
Domain Age:
4 years 5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1642236708_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-19T15:45:41.0Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Multi Media LLC
Registrant Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Registrant Street: #D344
Registrant City: Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92630
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +949.4288700
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Multi Media LLC
Admin Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Admin Street: #D344
Admin City: Lake Forest
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92630
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +949.4288700
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Multi Media LLC
Tech Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Tech Street: #D344
Tech City: Lake Forest
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92630
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +949.4288700
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cns1.chaturbate.com
Name Server: cns2.chaturbate.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-28 20:17:59 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: CNS1.CHATURBATE.COM
Name Server: CNS2.CHATURBATE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jun-2015
Creation Date: 26-feb-2011
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Jul 2015 03:20:28 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chaturbate.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.