Chaturbate.Com - Info

chaturbate receives about 865,257 unique visitors and 11,637,703 (13.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,922.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,940,489.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank chaturbate.com is ranked number 466 in the world and 0.188% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Tempe, AZ, 85281, United States and links to network IP address 64.38.230.2.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,940,489.03
Daily Revenue:
$6,922.05
Monthly Revenue:
$207,661.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,526,548.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
865,257
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,957,710
Daily Pageviews:
11,637,703 (13.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.188% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,557
Average Load Time:
(1624 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.7%26.7%423
Germany 7.6%7.8%204
United Kingdom 5.4%4.9%247
India 4.5%4.4%944
Canada 4.2%3.2%204
Spain 3.6%3.5%294
France 3.4%2.5%470
Russia 3.2%3.6%673
Italy 3.1%2.8%348
Brazil 3.0%3.7%532
Mexico 2.5%2.5%358
Netherlands 2.1%1.6%239
China 1.9%0.9%2765
Thailand 1.9%7.4%181
Romania 1.5%1.1%200
Australia 1.3%1.0%544
Austria 1.3%1.7%142
Switzerland 1.3%0.5%156
Belgium 1.2%1.3%194
Portugal 1.1%1.1%194
Poland 1.1%1.1%668
Norway 1.1%1.3%186
Greece 1.0%1.2%412
Colombia 0.9%0.9%295
Japan 0.9%0.4%3715
Egypt 0.8%0.9%638
South Africa 0.8%0.3%541
Hungary 0.7%0.7%255
Argentina 0.6%0.4%775
Chile 0.6%0.3%369
Sweden 0.6%0.2%1074
Ukraine 0.6%0.9%591
Algeria 0.5%1.0%423

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
chaturbate.com
61.90%62.64%13.73
de.chaturbate.com
9.23%8.83%13.0
es.chaturbate.com
7.83%6.90%12.0
fr.chaturbate.com
5.50%5.02%12.4
ru.chaturbate.com
4.99%5.22%14.2
pt.chaturbate.com
3.47%4.46%17.4
it.chaturbate.com
3.15%2.74%11.8
nl.chaturbate.com
1.82%1.23%9.2
zh.chaturbate.com
0.80%0.53%9.0
blog.chaturbate.com
0.70%0.10%1.9
ar.chaturbate.com
0.56%0.91%22
tr.chaturbate.com
0.35%0.31%12.0
jp.chaturbate.com
0.23%0.09%5.2
exhibitionstage.chaturbate.com
0.10%0.13%18
***tricked.chaturbate.com
0.09%0.06%9
milkman.chaturbate.com
0.07%0.12%22
my2centsreviews.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.05%15
dreamcity.chaturbate.com
0.05%0.10%28
bateworld.chaturbate.com
0.03%0.07%31
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,490,000
Google Indexed Pages:
364,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,365,881
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
331,049
Bing Backlinks:
1,511,757
Bing Indexed Pages:
369,664

Domain Overview

SEMrush chaturbate.com
Domain:
  chaturbate.com
Rank:
  1549
Organic Keywords:
  14,331
Organic Traffic:
  908,001
Organic Cost:
  $945,529.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  53,081
Google +:
  672
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,621
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.38.230.2
ASN:
AS20454 
ISP:
SSASN2 - SECURED SERVERS LLC 
Server Location:
Tempe
AZ
85281
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.38.230.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 FOUND
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 22:25:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: http://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 22:25:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Location: https://chaturbate.com/
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Fri, 29-May-2015 22:25:20 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 22:25:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Cookie, Accept-Language
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
Content-Language: en
Set-Cookie: affkey="eJyrVipSslJQUqoFAAwfAk0="; expires=Fri, 29-May-2015 22:25:21 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; Path=/
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=qIS3imnI2QkHHTubtWDjzyFz6cjFiPR9; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-2016 22:25:21 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/; secure

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.zsec.net 3580
NS ns2.zsec.net 3580
NS ns5.zsec.net 3580
NS ns4.zsec.net 3580
NS ns3.zsec.net 3580
MX mx2.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 2313
MX mx1.smtp.exch021.serverdata.net 2313

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-02-26
Domain Age:
4 years 2 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1642236708_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-28T22:01:51.0Z
Creation Date: 2011-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-26T03:30:59.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Multi Media LLC
Registrant Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Registrant Street: #D344
Registrant City: Lake Forest
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92630
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +949.4288700
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Multi Media LLC
Admin Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Admin Street: #D344
Admin City: Lake Forest
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92630
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +949.4288700
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Multi Media LLC
Tech Street: 23600 EL TORO RD
Tech Street: #D344
Tech City: Lake Forest
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92630
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +949.4288700
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.zsec.net
Name Server: ns2.zsec.net
Name Server: ns3.zsec.net
Name Server: ns4.zsec.net
Name Server: ns5.zsec.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-29 15:19:47 -0700 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CHATURBATE.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: NS1.ZSEC.NET
Name Server: NS2.ZSEC.NET
Name Server: NS3.ZSEC.NET
Name Server: NS4.ZSEC.NET
Name Server: NS5.ZSEC.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-oct-2014
Creation Date: 26-feb-2011
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 22:25:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
chaturbate.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.